Apricot Oil is a light emollient oil that is high in oleic and linoleic acids and is readily absorbed into the skin. Apricot Oil will soothe inflamed, irritated, or dry skin and is recommended for sensitive and mature skin. Apricot Oil is ideal for use in face and body creams, lotions, balms, lip care, hair care, and soaps. Apricot Oil is suitable for aromatherapy and massage. Ingredients: Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil Description: Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil is good for all skin types. It is very rich and nourishing - particularly in vitamin A has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils. Absorbs easily into the skin.
Apricot kernal Oil