Cold Pressed This Evening Primrose Oil is unrefined, & rich in gamma linoleic acid (10%) and omega fatty acids which can be used to rejuvenate & moisturize the skin. Being an unrefined organic oil, Evening Primrose has retained most of its nutrients which would make it a wonderful addition to cosmetic manufacturing.Color: Yellowish green to deep green liquid. Evening Primrose Oil can be used for soap making and bath and body manufacturing applications. It is used in dilution with other carrier oils suitable for massage. Evening Primrose Oil is reputed to nourish the skin and hair; reduce signs of eczema and fights the effects of aging.Users can expect a minimum shelf life of 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight).
Evening Primrose Organic Carrier Oil